Home / Armenia / Levon Ter-Petrossian, Gagik Tsarukyan, Raffi Hovannisian Meet
Levon Ter-Petrossian, Gagik Tsarukyan, Raffi Hovannisian Meet
Armenian National Congress (HAK) leader Levon Ter-Petrossian (pictured, left), Prosperous Armenia Party (BHK) leader and head of faction Gagik Tsarukyan (pictured, center), and Heritage Party leader Raffi Hovannisian (pictured, right) met on April 10.
Also present at the meeting were People's Party of Armenia leader Stepan Demirchyan, head of the HAK parliamentary faction Levon Zurabyan, BHK MPs Vartan Oskanian and Stepan Margaryan, and Heritage Party's head of faction Ruben Hakobyan and vice chair Armen Martirosyan.
According to a statement issued by the three political parties, discussed at the meeting were matters related to developing a joint political agenda and action plan in the new political situation that has developed in the country.
Notably absent were representatives of the Armenian Revolutionary Federation (Dashnaktsutyun) — the fourth party in this "coalition" of non-ruling parties.
The photo was distributed by the press service of the Heritage Party.